NOT LISTED FOR SALE

73 Tamarack Dr Rochester, NY 14622

Estimated Value: $224,144 - $292,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,008 Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2018

Last sale price $140,000 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 85% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,913 / mo

About This Home

As of June 2018

Open concept wooded lot. Beauty in East Irondequoit. Updates galore. New roof. Huge Family room! office, fresh paint, first floor laundry. Don't Wait!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Suzanna Dutro

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10401214139 Listed on: 04/04/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,434

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 57x200

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,008 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Sliding Doors
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Home Office
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 46
  • Assessor Parcel Number 263400-077-060-0002-046-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,434

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1948
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Duran Terrace
  • Directions: Culver Rd to Tamarack
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Colonial
  • Flooring: Other, See Remarks
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Convertible Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.23
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 263400-077-060-0002-046-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 57X200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10019.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6434.0
  • Tax Lot: 46

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2018
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Olorunfemi Odunayo and Olorunfemi Ojo Rebecca
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.07%
Current Estimated Value
$258,786

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$118,786
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.08%
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,854
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,932

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2015
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
Sold by
Colotti Wilma A
Bought by
Olorunfemi Odunayo and Olorunfemi Ojo Rebecca
Seller's Agent
Dorothy Swingle
Howard Hanna
Buyer's Agent
Suzanna Dutro
Howard Hanna
List Price
$101,900
Sold Price
$101,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.70%
Original Mortgage
$91,700
Interest Rate
3.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
Tilley Peter and Tilley Marie A
Bought by
Colotti Wilma A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ensign Scott J $140,000 Chicago Title
Olorunfemi Odunayo $101,900 None Available
Colotti Wilma A $81,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ensign Scott J $112,000
Previous Owner Olorunfemi Odunayo $91,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/15/2018 06/15/18 Sold $140,000 +0.1% $70 / Sq Ft
04/04/2018 04/04/18 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2018 04/04/18 For Sale $139,900 +37.3% $70 / Sq Ft
08/03/2015 08/03/15 Sold $101,900 0.0% $51 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/04/2015 05/04/15 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2015 04/25/15 For Sale $101,900 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,378 $172,000 $27,000 $145,000
2024 $6,378 $172,000 $27,000 $145,000
2023 $6,290 $172,000 $27,000 $145,000
2022 $5,764 $112,900 $25,200 $87,700
2021 $5,691 $112,900 $25,200 $87,700
2020 $5,586 $112,900 $25,200 $87,700
2019 $6,281 $112,900 $25,200 $87,700
2018 $5,407 $112,900 $25,200 $87,700
2017 $3,905 $126,000 $19,200 $106,800
2016 $6,281 $126,000 $19,200 $106,800
2015 -- $126,000 $19,200 $106,800
2014 -- $126,000 $19,200 $106,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1108469

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 263400-077-060-0002-046-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.