73 Turnpike Rd Townsend, MA 01469
Estimated Value: $644,000 - $773,830
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,101
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Turnpike Rd, Townsend, MA 01469 and is currently estimated at $699,458, approximately $225 per square foot. 73 Turnpike Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Rossbach Laura M
Bought by
73 Turnpike Road Rt and Rossbach
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 73 Turnpike Road Rt | -- | -- | |
| 73 Turnpike Road Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,772 | $741,900 | $106,900 | $635,000 |
| 2024 | $10,277 | $713,200 | $106,900 | $606,300 |
| 2023 | $10,449 | $684,700 | $93,900 | $590,800 |
| 2022 | $9,826 | $558,000 | $82,000 | $476,000 |
| 2021 | $9,649 | $526,400 | $82,300 | $444,100 |
| 2020 | $9,387 | $480,900 | $71,700 | $409,200 |
| 2019 | $5,641 | $486,900 | $71,700 | $415,200 |
| 2018 | $19,015 | $146,900 | $67,200 | $79,700 |
| 2017 | $3,131 | $236,173 | $70,673 | $165,500 |
| 2016 | $4,588 | $231,713 | $69,613 | $162,100 |
| 2015 | $4,520 | $236,513 | $76,613 | $159,900 |
| 2014 | $4,677 | $239,013 | $72,513 | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map