73 W Ranch Rd Wiggins, CO 80654
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 W Ranch Rd, Wiggins, CO 80654 and is currently estimated at $469,029, approximately $205 per square foot. 73 W Ranch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wiggins Elementary School, Wiggins Middle School, and Wiggins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Prairie View Ranch Partners Llc
Bought by
Moore Edward J and Moore Randi M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Edward J | $353,500 | Equity Title Of Colorado |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,243 | $28,560 | $6,990 | $21,570 |
| 2024 | $2,243 | $28,370 | $6,560 | $21,810 |
| 2023 | $2,087 | $32,050 | $7,410 | $24,640 |
| 2022 | $1,931 | $25,500 | $6,560 | $18,940 |
| 2021 | $1,985 | $26,230 | $6,750 | $19,480 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $24,520 | $3,810 | $20,710 |
| 2019 | $337 | $4,520 | $4,520 | $0 |
| 2018 | $135 | $1,740 | $1,740 | $0 |
| 2017 | $43 | $570 | $570 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map