73 Walnut Place Ocala, FL 34480
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Walnut Place, Ocala, FL 34480 and is currently estimated at $268,682, approximately $184 per square foot. 73 Walnut Place is a home located in Marion County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
Markoulatos Richard
Bought by
Ki & Markoulatos Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,100
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
Invtr Nation Resid Capital Llc
Bought by
Markoulatos Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,100
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
Florida Land Trust
Bought by
Investor Nation Residential Capital Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Jocalbro Profit Sharing Plan
Bought by
Olleb Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2004
Sold by
Young Margaret Shue Fong and Young Bill Siu Hung
Bought by
Young Amanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ki & Markoulatos Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Markoulatos Richard | $285,896 | Haven Title | |
| Markoulatos Richard | $285,896 | Haven Title | |
| Investor Nation Residential Capital Llc | $55,000 | Atlas Title | |
| Olleb Homes Llc | $2,236 | None Available | |
| Young Amanda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Markoulatos Richard | $200,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,197 | $236,683 | $24,000 | $212,683 |
| 2024 | $593 | $21,000 | $21,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $287 | $9,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $249 | $8,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $201 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $181 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $182 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $152 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $138 | $4,600 | $4,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $131 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $132 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $128 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map