730 16th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,026,809 - $2,189,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,770
Sq Ft
$747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 16th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $2,069,702, approximately $747 per square foot. 730 16th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Collier Anne
Bought by
Kimball Anne Collier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,249
Outstanding Balance
$73,657
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,996,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Kimball Anne Collier
Bought by
Kimball Anne Collier
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1995
Sold by
Taylor Christiana Jackson
Bought by
Kimball Anne C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1995
Sold by
Palleroni Sergio A
Bought by
Kimball Anne C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
7.62%