Estimated Value: $184,081 - $296,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 730 2nd St, Kiel, WI 53042 and is currently estimated at $240,041. 730 2nd St is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Zielanis Elementary School, Kiel Middle School, and Kiel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,217 | $166,900 | $33,900 | $133,000 |
| 2023 | $2,354 | $166,900 | $33,900 | $133,000 |
| 2022 | $2,159 | $115,400 | $22,300 | $93,100 |
| 2021 | $2,382 | $115,400 | $22,300 | $93,100 |
| 2020 | $2,316 | $115,400 | $22,300 | $93,100 |
| 2019 | $2,158 | $115,400 | $22,300 | $93,100 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $91,700 | $13,600 | $78,100 |
| 2017 | $1,973 | $91,700 | $13,600 | $78,100 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $91,700 | $13,600 | $78,100 |
| 2015 | $1,867 | $91,700 | $13,600 | $78,100 |
| 2014 | $1,918 | $91,700 | $13,600 | $78,100 |
| 2013 | $2,003 | $91,700 | $13,600 | $78,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map