730 41st Ave Winona, MN 55987
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $274,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 41st Ave, Winona, MN 55987 and is currently estimated at $264,368, approximately $213 per square foot. 730 41st Ave is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Goodview Elementary School, Winona Middle School, and Winona Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Gibbs Susan
Bought by
Degnan Brian and Degnan Cheryl M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,485
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,883
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degnan Brian | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Degnan Brian | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,864 | $274,800 | $44,000 | $230,800 |
| 2024 | $2,720 | $269,500 | $44,000 | $225,500 |
| 2023 | $2,332 | $247,400 | $44,000 | $203,400 |
| 2022 | $2,226 | $233,100 | $40,800 | $192,300 |
| 2021 | $2,050 | $207,800 | $36,500 | $171,300 |
| 2020 | $2,088 | $181,500 | $33,900 | $147,600 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $181,500 | $33,900 | $147,600 |
| 2018 | $2,168 | $178,600 | $32,700 | $145,900 |
| 2017 | $2,086 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,014 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,014 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,078 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map