730 Apache St Houston, TX 77022
Northside-Northline NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Apache St, Houston, TX 77022 and is currently estimated at $240,517, approximately $192 per square foot. 730 Apache St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Janowski Elementary School, Burbank Middle School, and Sam Houston Math, Science & Technology Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Jackson Irene Castillo
Bought by
Medina Rachel and Medina Marco A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,595
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$180,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Deleon Mary
Bought by
Jackson Irene Castillo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Rachel | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jackson Irene Castillo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Rachel | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,787 | $262,360 | $126,920 | $135,440 |
| 2024 | $4,787 | $228,805 | $116,483 | $112,322 |
| 2023 | $4,787 | $247,434 | $70,975 | $176,459 |
| 2022 | $4,652 | $211,290 | $70,975 | $140,315 |
| 2021 | $5,082 | $218,040 | $70,975 | $147,065 |
| 2020 | $4,900 | $202,341 | $70,975 | $131,366 |
| 2019 | $5,056 | $199,805 | $58,450 | $141,355 |
| 2018 | $3,702 | $146,287 | $48,848 | $97,439 |
| 2017 | $3,699 | $146,287 | $48,848 | $97,439 |
| 2016 | $3,095 | $122,392 | $45,925 | $76,467 |
| 2015 | $2,366 | $92,035 | $33,400 | $58,635 |
| 2014 | $2,366 | $92,035 | $33,400 | $58,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map