S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Samuel Segerstrom
(209) 753-8448
50 in this area
181 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $401,002
Single level turn-key home near Downtown Sonora! The inside is spacious with an open floor-plan, vaulted ceilings, and large master suite. Outside you'll find a great setting with deck areas surrounded by oaks and a low maintenance yard. This home is very well maintained and conveniently located in the Sonora Knolls neighborhood close to the popular Dragoon Gulch Trail!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindenberg Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lindenberg Michael | $311,000 | Yosemite Title Company | |
| Keystone Capital Llc | $309,000 | Yosemite Title Company | |
| White Kathleen J | -- | Yosemite Title Company | |
| Sandoval Kathleen J | -- | None Available | |
| Sandoval Dessie D | -- | None Available | |
| Sandoval Dessie D | -- | None Available | |
| Sandoval Dessie D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lindenberg Michael | $278,722 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Kathleen J | $228,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2020 03/17/20 | Sold | $309,000 | -4.9% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2020 03/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2019 10/24/19 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,997 | $387,340 | $53,060 | $334,280 |
| 2024 | $3,997 | $379,746 | $52,020 | $327,726 |
| 2023 | $3,934 | $372,300 | $51,000 | $321,300 |
| 2022 | $3,860 | $365,000 | $50,000 | $315,000 |
| 2021 | $3,361 | $312,201 | $50,518 | $261,683 |
| 2020 | $2,040 | $196,925 | $30,906 | $166,019 |
| 2019 | $1,970 | $193,064 | $30,300 | $162,764 |
| 2018 | $1,991 | $189,279 | $29,706 | $159,573 |
| 2017 | $1,901 | $185,569 | $29,124 | $156,445 |
| 2016 | $1,863 | $181,931 | $28,553 | $153,378 |
| 2015 | $1,833 | $179,200 | $28,125 | $151,075 |
| 2014 | $1,785 | $175,691 | $27,575 | $148,116 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Samuel Segerstrom
(209) 753-8448
50 in this area
181 Total Sales
Source: bridgeMLS
MLS Number: 20192012
APN: 035-420-056-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.