730 County Route 19 Hermon, NY 13652
Estimated Value: $87,408 - $346,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 County Route 19, Hermon, NY 13652 and is currently estimated at $190,102, approximately $128 per square foot. 730 County Route 19 is a home located in St. Lawrence County with nearby schools including Hermon-DeKalb Central School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,567 | $50,100 | $20,100 | $30,000 |
| 2024 | $1,567 | $50,100 | $20,100 | $30,000 |
| 2023 | $1,527 | $50,100 | $20,100 | $30,000 |
| 2022 | $1,519 | $50,100 | $20,100 | $30,000 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $50,100 | $20,100 | $30,000 |
| 2020 | $719 | $50,100 | $20,100 | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $709 | $41,300 | $13,300 | $28,000 |
| 2018 | $709 | $41,300 | $13,300 | $28,000 |
| 2017 | $888 | $41,300 | $13,300 | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map