NOT LISTED FOR SALE

730 Deer Trail Monticello, KY 42633

Estimated Value: $289,000 - $316,833

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,152 Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 19, 2022

Last sale price $255,000 $221 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,755 / mo

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Boat Ramp
  • Private Water Access
  • Waterfront
  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Lake View
  • 38.5 Acre Lot

About This Home

As of August 2022

If you are looking for seclusion and dream of off the grid living, this 38+- acres and a 1152 sqft log cabin with a poured concrete basement is for you. Almost completely surrounded by Lake Cumberland, this water front cabin is unlike any other. Cabin sits close to Corp property line with partial lake view in summer and full lake view in winter. Although the property has been recently timbered, young growth abounds. Electric is run to the home and water is had from a rainwater cistern system with a 1500 gallon tank and pump in the basement. The home has 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, with another full bath hookup in the basement. The house is a located a quarter mile from public lake access at the dry bend boat ramp. With a newly graveled road, the house is easily accessible. Signs posted

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matthew Bertram

Weichert Realtors Ford Brothers, Inc. License #275009 Listed on: 06/16/2022

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 38.5 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 130-00-00-015.04

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

38.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: Cabin
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Flooring:Hardwood: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile2: Yes
  • Flooring:Laminate: Yes
  • View:Rural: Yes
  • View:Mountains: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Range
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer
  • Flooring: Concrete, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Concrete, Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Lot Size Area: 38.5

• Horse: Yes
  • List Price: 279000.0
  • Lot Features: Secluded, Wooded
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • View: Lake, Mountain(s), Rural, Trees/Woods
  • View YN: Yes
  • Water Body Name: Lake Cumberland
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Lot Features:Secluded: Yes
  • Lot Features:Wooded: Yes
  • View:Lake: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Wood Siding: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 38.5
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1677060.0
  • Parcel Number: 130-00-00-015.04

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 16, 2022
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-15%
Current Estimated Value
$303,208

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$48,208
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.75%
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,214
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,994

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Kropf and Luke
Bought by
Mills Matthew

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$216,750
Interest Rate
3.63%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Cody $2,555 --
Mills Matthew $255,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Cody $204,000
Previous Owner Mills Matthew $216,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/19/2022 08/19/22 Sold $255,000 -8.6% $221 / Sq Ft
07/29/2022 07/29/22 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2022 07/13/22 Price Changed $279,000 -7.0% $242 / Sq Ft
06/16/2022 06/16/22 For Sale $300,000 -- $260 / Sq Ft
Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,633 $185,625 $0 $0
2024 $1,675 $185,625 $0 $0
2023 $1,753 $185,625 $0 $0
2022 $1,169 $122,625 $5,625 $117,000
2021 $1,177 $122,625 $5,625 $117,000
2020 $1,191 $122,625 $5,625 $117,000
2019 $1,192 $122,625 $5,625 $117,000
2018 $1,188 $122,625 $5,625 $117,000
2017 $1,196 $122,625 $0 $0
2016 $1,132 $122,625 $5,625 $117,000
2015 $1,114 $122,625 $5,625 $117,000
2012 $1,058 $122,625 $5,625 $117,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 22012811

ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

APN: 130-00-00-015.04

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.