730 E 104th Place Chicago, IL 60628
Pullman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 E 104th Place, Chicago, IL 60628 and is currently estimated at $229,371, approximately $134 per square foot. 730 E 104th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Corliss High School, Butler College Prep, and St. John de la Salle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
Whitney Charles E
Bought by
Whitney Lisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitney Lisa A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,837 | $12,000 | $6,000 | $6,000 |
| 2024 | $1,837 | $12,000 | $6,000 | $6,000 |
| 2023 | $1,770 | $12,000 | $5,078 | $6,922 |
| 2022 | $1,770 | $12,000 | $5,078 | $6,922 |
| 2021 | $1,748 | $11,999 | $5,077 | $6,922 |
| 2020 | $2,109 | $12,546 | $4,296 | $8,250 |
| 2019 | $2,117 | $13,941 | $4,296 | $9,645 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $13,941 | $4,296 | $9,645 |
| 2017 | $2,114 | $13,174 | $3,906 | $9,268 |
| 2016 | $2,144 | $13,174 | $3,906 | $9,268 |
| 2015 | $1,938 | $13,174 | $3,906 | $9,268 |
| 2014 | $2,240 | $12,044 | $3,515 | $8,529 |
| 2013 | $770 | $12,044 | $3,515 | $8,529 |
Source: Public Records
Map