730 E 1720 S Orem, UT 84097
Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,000 - $1,041,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 730 E 1720 S, Orem, UT 84097 and is currently estimated at $869,000. 730 E 1720 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary, Lakeridge Jr High School, and Orem High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,009 | $490,490 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,009 | $470,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $850 | $466,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $886 | $429,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $755 | $600,700 | $155,500 | $445,200 |
| 2020 | $837 | $558,900 | $144,700 | $414,200 |
| 2019 | $2,638 | $519,900 | $134,600 | $385,300 |
| 2018 | $711 | $478,800 | $263,400 | $215,400 |
| 2017 | $258 | $231,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $576 | $236,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $717 | $215,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $442 | $189,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map