L
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Lanie Donlan
Real Mont RE
(617) 293-6230
2 in this area
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,619,000 - $1,822,000
MODERN, SUN FILLED 2 BEDROOM UNIT, JUST STEPS FROM M ST PARK. HARDWOOD FLOORS, SKY LIGHTS, OPEN LIVING SPACE, GRANITE COUNTERS, CENTRAL VAC, CROWN MOLDING. WASHER DRYER IN THE BASEMENT. AVAILABLE NOW.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tedsechi Mary T | -- | -- | |
| Tedeschi Paul T | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tedeschi Paul T | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2018 06/01/18 | Rented | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/07/2018 05/07/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2018 04/15/18 | For Rent | $2,600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,945 | $1,808,700 | $404,600 | $1,404,100 |
| 2024 | $18,511 | $1,698,300 | $383,800 | $1,314,500 |
| 2023 | $16,894 | $1,573,000 | $355,500 | $1,217,500 |
| 2022 | $15,558 | $1,430,000 | $323,200 | $1,106,800 |
| 2021 | $14,531 | $1,361,900 | $307,800 | $1,054,100 |
| 2020 | $12,734 | $1,205,900 | $315,700 | $890,200 |
| 2019 | $11,554 | $1,096,200 | $237,000 | $859,200 |
| 2018 | $11,156 | $1,064,500 | $237,000 | $827,500 |
| 2017 | $1,999 | $1,013,800 | $237,000 | $776,800 |
| 2016 | $9,957 | $905,200 | $237,000 | $668,200 |
| 2015 | $9,454 | $780,700 | $237,600 | $543,100 |
| 2014 | $8,513 | $676,700 | $237,600 | $439,100 |
L
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Lanie Donlan
Real Mont RE
(617) 293-6230
2 in this area
5 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2018
Pauline Goldon
Real Estate Resources
(781) 336-6975
7 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72309185
APN: SBOS-000000-000006-003626
Ask me questions while you tour the home.