730 E Calumet St Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 E Calumet St, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $260,302, approximately $172 per square foot. 730 E Calumet St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Mlinar Joseph A and Mlinar Brenda L
Bought by
City Of Appleton
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Appleton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,143 | $210,500 | $30,600 | $179,900 |
| 2022 | $3,174 | $156,900 | $27,700 | $129,200 |
| 2021 | $3,024 | $156,900 | $27,700 | $129,200 |
| 2020 | $3,027 | $157,000 | $27,800 | $129,200 |
| 2019 | $2,931 | $157,000 | $27,800 | $129,200 |
| 2018 | $2,469 | $117,000 | $23,600 | $93,400 |
| 2017 | $2,465 | $117,000 | $23,600 | $93,400 |
| 2016 | $2,418 | $117,000 | $23,600 | $93,400 |
| 2015 | $2,461 | $117,000 | $23,600 | $93,400 |
| 2014 | $2,438 | $117,000 | $23,600 | $93,400 |
| 2013 | $2,445 | $117,000 | $23,600 | $93,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map