730 E Everett St Oneill, NE 68763
Estimated Value: $78,923 - $110,000
Studio
--
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 E Everett St, Oneill, NE 68763 and is currently estimated at $92,481, approximately $108 per square foot. 730 E Everett St is a home located in Holt County with nearby schools including O'Neill Elementary School, O'Neill High School, and St. Mary's High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Hickey Margaret I
Bought by
Pavel Edward A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pavel Edward A | -- | -- | |
| Pavel Edward A | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $495 | $41,390 | $25,704 | $15,686 |
| 2024 | $486 | $38,122 | $23,409 | $14,713 |
| 2023 | $643 | $35,700 | $22,491 | $13,209 |
| 2022 | $589 | $32,333 | $20,655 | $11,678 |
| 2021 | $764 | $37,182 | $16,065 | $21,117 |
| 2020 | $667 | $37,182 | $16,065 | $21,117 |
| 2019 | $603 | $35,013 | $14,688 | $20,325 |
| 2018 | $621 | $36,832 | $14,688 | $22,144 |
| 2017 | $473 | $29,482 | $14,688 | $14,794 |
| 2016 | $297 | $18,450 | $6,615 | $11,835 |
| 2015 | $313 | $18,450 | $6,615 | $11,835 |
| 2014 | $232 | $11,950 | $3,780 | $8,170 |
| 2011 | $266 | $11,950 | $3,780 | $8,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map