730 Eggert Rd Buffalo, NY 14215
University District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,737
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Eggert Rd, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $199,176, approximately $114 per square foot. 730 Eggert Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Westminster Community Charter School, Charter School Of Inquiry, and St. Benedict School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2002
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Vann Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,725
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vann Cheryl | $15,500 | -- | |
| -- | $70,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vann Cheryl | $14,725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $277 | $162,000 | $7,000 | $155,000 |
| 2024 | $277 | $66,000 | $4,200 | $61,800 |
| 2023 | $251 | $66,000 | $4,200 | $61,800 |
| 2022 | $249 | $66,000 | $4,200 | $61,800 |
| 2021 | $249 | $66,000 | $4,200 | $61,800 |
| 2020 | $330 | $66,000 | $4,200 | $61,800 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $57,200 | $5,500 | $51,700 |
| 2018 | $1,372 | $57,200 | $5,500 | $51,700 |
| 2017 | $255 | $57,200 | $5,500 | $51,700 |
| 2016 | $856 | $57,200 | $5,500 | $51,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,200 | $5,500 | $51,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,200 | $5,500 | $51,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map