730 Groton Dr Burbank, CA 91504
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,598,674 - $1,968,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,678
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Groton Dr, Burbank, CA 91504 and is currently estimated at $1,734,919, approximately $647 per square foot. 730 Groton Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Cranmer Robert Alan and Cranmer Deborah Ann
Bought by
Cranmer Robert Alan and Cranmer Deborah Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,600
Outstanding Balance
$181,341
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,553,578
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Cranmer Robert Alan and Cranmer Deborah Ann
Bought by
Cranmer Robert Alan and Cranmer Deborah Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Sold by
Cranmer Robert A and Cranmer Deborah A
Bought by
Cranmer Robert Alan and Cranmer Deborah Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Cranmer Robert A and Cranmer Deborah
Bought by
Cranmer Robert Alan and Cranmer Deborah Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1994
Sold by
Yang Jae Bok and Yang Yong Ok
Bought by
Cranmer Robert A and Cranmer Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cranmer Robert Alan | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Cranmer Robert Alan | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Cranmer Robert Alan | -- | -- | |
| Cranmer Robert Alan | -- | Investors Title | |
| Cranmer Robert Alan | -- | -- | |
| Cranmer Robert A | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Cranmer Robert Alan | -- | -- | |
| Cranmer Robert A | $171,500 | Benevest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cranmer Robert Alan | $359,600 | |
| Closed | Cranmer Robert Alan | $370,000 | |
| Closed | Cranmer Robert A | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Cranmer Robert A | $137,000 | |
| Closed | Cranmer Robert A | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,023 | $443,005 | $223,722 | $219,283 |
| 2024 | $5,023 | $434,320 | $219,336 | $214,984 |
| 2023 | $4,971 | $425,805 | $215,036 | $210,769 |
| 2022 | $4,749 | $417,457 | $210,820 | $206,637 |
| 2021 | $4,716 | $409,273 | $206,687 | $202,586 |
| 2019 | $4,527 | $397,135 | $200,557 | $196,578 |
| 2018 | $4,422 | $389,349 | $196,625 | $192,724 |
| 2016 | $4,174 | $374,233 | $188,991 | $185,242 |
| 2015 | $4,090 | $368,613 | $186,153 | $182,460 |
| 2014 | $4,083 | $361,393 | $182,507 | $178,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map