730 Hamilton St NE Washington, DC 20011
Lamond Riggs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,000 - $582,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Hamilton St NE, Washington, DC 20011 and is currently estimated at $518,233, approximately $476 per square foot. 730 Hamilton St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including LaSalle-Backus Elementary School, Ida B. Wells Middle School, and Coolidge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2000
Sold by
Est Of Hilda Bryd
Bought by
Barnes Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,650
Interest Rate
7.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Carolyn | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barnes Carolyn | $120,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,278 | $475,540 | $322,860 | $152,680 |
| 2024 | $3,221 | $465,960 | $321,230 | $144,730 |
| 2023 | $2,998 | $455,760 | $313,700 | $142,060 |
| 2022 | $2,766 | $426,050 | $295,480 | $130,570 |
| 2021 | $2,533 | $412,210 | $291,150 | $121,060 |
| 2020 | $2,308 | $403,350 | $283,730 | $119,620 |
| 2019 | $2,104 | $379,920 | $261,460 | $118,460 |
| 2017 | $1,757 | $326,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $285,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map