730 Heritage Ave Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $645,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Heritage Ave, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $613,501, approximately $400 per square foot. 730 Heritage Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Oakbrook Academy of the Arts, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
Sold by
Ginochio Stephen and Ginochio Stephan
Bought by
Seghetti Susan and Ginochio Stephan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Sold by
Ginochio Susan Charmian
Bought by
Ginochio Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Bautin Alexander S and Tucker Rachel E
Bought by
Ginochio Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Weissflog Lisa A
Bought by
Bautin Alexander S and Tucker Rachel E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1996
Sold by
Sallander Robert L and Sallander Lori D
Bought by
Weissflog Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seghetti Susan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ginochio Stephen | -- | None Available | |
| Ginochio Stephen | $230,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Bautin Alexander S | $305,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Weissflog Lisa A | $150,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ginochio Stephen | $214,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ginochio Stephen | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Bautin Alexander S | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weissflog Lisa A | $97,000 | |
| Closed | Bautin Alexander S | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,321 | $296,172 | $96,576 | $199,596 |
| 2024 | $3,321 | $290,366 | $94,683 | $195,683 |
| 2023 | $3,219 | $284,674 | $92,827 | $191,847 |
| 2022 | $3,180 | $279,093 | $91,007 | $188,086 |
| 2021 | $3,149 | $273,622 | $89,223 | $184,399 |
| 2020 | $3,075 | $270,818 | $88,309 | $182,509 |
| 2019 | $3,000 | $265,509 | $86,578 | $178,931 |
| 2018 | $3,096 | $260,304 | $84,881 | $175,423 |
| 2017 | $2,954 | $255,201 | $83,217 | $171,984 |
| 2016 | $2,929 | $250,198 | $81,586 | $168,612 |
| 2015 | $2,734 | $246,441 | $80,361 | $166,080 |
| 2014 | $2,709 | $241,614 | $78,787 | $162,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map