NOT LISTED FOR SALE

730 Idlewyld Dr Middletown, DE 19709

Estimated Value: $650,713 - $755,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,300 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 19, 2019

Last sale price $452,000 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,162 / mo

64 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2019

This home shows like a model! Immaculate and meticulously cared for in the popular Parkside community. Charming craftsman exterior with full front porch. Too many upgrades to list including hand scraped 3/4 inch real hardwood floors throughout most of the main floor, custom woodwork, built-ins and oversized baseboards, gourmet kitchen with upgraded cabinets, double oven, beautiful granite and tile backsplash. Stone gas fireplace in family room, and open staircase to basement. Large master suite with two walk-in closets, spa like bath with soaking tub, frameless glass shower and vaulted ceiling. Three spacious bedrooms, hall bath and laundry. Two tiered TREX deck, aluminum maintenance free fenced yard, detached 2 car garage and driveway with three parking pads. Major renovation in 2014 - New ductwork, dual zone HVAC units, new electric, plumbing drywall, insulation, hot water heater, new windows and appliances. Highly acclaimed Appoquinimink Schools. Parkside amenities include clubhouse with banquet room, fitness center, junior Olympic pool, tennis court, tot lot, quaint pocket parks throughout the community and 8 acres of open space. Make an appointment to see this beautiful home today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melodie Stahley

(302) 322-9698 melodie@lisavancerealestate.com RE/MAX Independence License #RS0014999 Listed on: 04/15/2019

RE/MAX Independence

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Manners

(610) 565-1995 klrw709@kw.com Keller Williams Real Estate - Media License #RS-0009664

Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,238

Year Built

  • Built in 2007 | Remodeled in 2014

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned 23R-2

HOA Fees

  • $73 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 3,300 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Stone Fireplace
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Breakfast Room
  • Dining Room
  • Den
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Monitored

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 108
  • Assessor Parcel Number 23-064.00-108

Community Details

Overview

  • $1,000 Capital Contribution Fee
  • Association fees include common area maintenance, pool(s)
  • Penco Management HOA, Phone Number (610) 358-5580

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,238

Year Built

Built in 2007 | Remodeled in 2014

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$73 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Inclusions: Curtain Rods, TV Wall Brackets
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Year Renovated: 2014
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Hardwood, Ceramic Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Gas/Propane, Stone
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Basement, Breakfast Room, Study
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Poured Concrete
  • Total Sq Ft: 3300
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3300
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 142.39
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3300
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: Yes - Community
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 3
  • Garage Features: Garage - Rear Entry, Garage Door Opener
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 5
  • Type Of Parking: Detached Garage, Driveway

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 870.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Club House, Fitness Center, Pool - Outdoor, Swimming Pool, Tennis Courts, Tot Lots/Playground
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Pool(s)
  • HOA Name: PENCO MANAGEMENT
  • HOA Phone: (610) 358-5580
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Capital Contribution Fee: 1000.00

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: SILVER LAKE
  • High School: MIDDLETOWN
  • Middle Or Junior School: LOUIS L.REDDING.MIDDLE SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Clean Green Assessed: No

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 95600.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 14000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 6970.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Porch(es)
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: 23R-2

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2388976
  • School Tax: 2568.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3238.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 23-064.00-108
  • Tax Lot: 108
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2018

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: APPOQUINIMINK

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2019
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Maurer Craig J and Maurer Kristin L
Bought by
Dalrymple Timothy Lee and Dalrymple Diane Ruth
Seller's Agent
Melodie Stahley
RE/MAX Independence
Buyer's Agent
Susan Manners
Keller Williams Real Estate - Media
List Price
$489,900
Sold Price
$452,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$37,900
-7.74%
Current Estimated Value
$694,678

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$242,678
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.47%
Original Mortgage
$251,900
Outstanding Balance
$217,722
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$476,956

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Maurer Craig J and Maurer Kristin L
Bought by
Maurer Craig J and Maurer Kristin L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$267,150
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
P Side Llc
Bought by
Maurer Craig J and Schaal Kristin L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dalrymple Timothy Lee $451,900 None Available
Maurer Craig J -- None Available
Maurer Craig J $336,000 None Available
P Side Llc $765,850 --
Lifestyle Communities Llc $765,850 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dalrymple Timothy Lee $251,900
Previous Owner Maurer Craig J $267,150
Previous Owner Maurer Craig J $268,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/19/2019 07/19/19 Sold $452,000 -3.8% $137 / Sq Ft
06/18/2019 06/18/19 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2019 05/21/19 Price Changed $469,900 -2.1% $142 / Sq Ft
05/07/2019 05/07/19 Price Changed $479,900 -2.0% $145 / Sq Ft
04/15/2019 04/15/19 For Sale $489,900 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,965 $589,700 $142,700 $447,000
2024 $4,037 $109,600 $14,000 $95,600
2023 $329 $109,600 $14,000 $95,600
2022 $3,370 $109,600 $14,000 $95,600
2021 $3,296 $109,600 $14,000 $95,600
2020 $3,170 $109,600 $14,000 $95,600
2019 $3,218 $109,600 $14,000 $95,600
2018 $2,889 $109,600 $14,000 $95,600
2017 $329 $109,600 $14,000 $95,600
2016 $2,498 $109,600 $14,000 $95,600
2015 $2,416 $109,600 $14,000 $95,600
2014 $2,739 $109,600 $14,000 $95,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: DENC475156

Bright MLS

APN: 23-064.00-108

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.