730 Longfield Rd Colonial Beach, VA 22443
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $368,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,773
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Longfield Rd, Colonial Beach, VA 22443 and is currently estimated at $340,186, approximately $191 per square foot. 730 Longfield Rd is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Montross Middle School, Westmoreland High School, and Monroe Bay Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Horner Jeffrey Dean and Horner Beverly E
Bought by
Kmha Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Horner Combs Jessica and Romaine Horner Jocelyn
Bought by
Horner Jeffrey Dean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kmha Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Horner Jeffrey Dean | $40,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,478 | $217,400 | $142,000 | $75,400 |
| 2024 | $1,478 | $217,400 | $142,000 | $75,400 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $217,400 | $142,000 | $75,400 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $217,400 | $142,000 | $75,400 |
| 2021 | $1,490 | $196,000 | $142,000 | $54,000 |
| 2020 | $3,345 | $440,100 | $386,100 | $54,000 |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $440,100 | $386,100 | $54,000 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $440,100 | $386,100 | $54,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $440,100 | $386,100 | $54,000 |
| 2016 | $2,641 | $440,100 | $386,100 | $54,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $440,100 | $386,100 | $54,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $440,100 | $386,100 | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map