$1,950,000

730 N Adele St Orange, CA 92867

Estimated payment $11,157/month

Total Views 1,532
9 Beds
8 Baths
4,489 Sq Ft
$434 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Park
  • Central Heating
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Laundry Room
  • Bike Trail

About This Home

Well-maintained Pride of Ownership 4-unit property located in the highly desirable City of Orange near Villa Park. The adjacent property at 720 Adele is also available for sale, offering a rare opportunity to acquire a total of 8 units. Properties may be purchased together or separately, with the advantage of conforming financing available for each building.
Ideally situated near shopping centers, restaurants, parks, schools, and churches, this property benefits from strong tenant demand in a sought-after rental market. Convenient access to the 55, 5, and 91 freeways makes commuting throughout Orange County simple and efficient.
The unit mix includes a spacious front owner’s unit featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with an attached 2-car garage. Two additional units offer 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, along with one upstairs unit featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The property includes a total of 6 garages (2 attached, 4 detached), plus additional parking in front of the garages and a recently added parking space in front of the building.
Each unit includes washer and dryer hookups, enhancing tenant convenience. The property is currently occupied by long-term, MONTH TO MONTH TENANTS with below-market rents, presenting a significant opportunity for increased income and future upside.
Both 720 and 730 Adele share a common driveway, making this an ideal acquisition for a single buyer seeking scale and long-term investment potential.

Listing Agent

Britt Nelson

American Home Realty Brokerage Phone: 714-335-6744 License #00780177 Listed on: 04/27/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Jonathan Nelson

American Home Realty Brokerage Phone: 714-335-6744 License #01963756

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,962

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Common Walls
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 6 Car Garage
  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • Parking Available
  • Two Garage Doors
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Quadruplex
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 4,489 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Cooktop
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Gas Dryer Hookup

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 37
  • Tax Tract Number 5180
  • Assessor Parcel Number 38317521
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 4 Units

Recreation

  • Park
  • Bike Trail

Building Details

  • 4 Leased Units
  • 5 Separate Electric Meters
  • 5 Separate Gas Meters
  • 1 Separate Water Meter
  • Electric Expense $500
  • Fuel Expense $300
  • Gardener Expense $1,200
  • Insurance Expense $1,800
  • Trash Expense $1,200
  • Water Sewer Expense $1,216
  • New Taxes Expense $23,400
  • Operating Expense $29,616
  • Gross Income $91,320
  • Net Operating Income $61,704

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,962

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • CapRate: 5.22
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name Other: unknown
  • View: No
  • Water Sewer Expenses: 1216.00
  • Property Sub Type: Quadruplex
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Gardener Expense: 1200.00
  • Parcel Number: 38317521
  • Year Built: 1971
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 434.40

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 6.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage - Single Door, Garage Door Opener, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 7.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven
  • Electric: Standard
  • Heating Type: Natural Gas, Wall Furnace, Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Trash Expense: 1200.00
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Electric, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Biking, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Suburban, Park

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, 0-1 Unit/Acre, Sprinklers Timer, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1900

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Gas, Electricity

Multi Family

  • Electric Expense: 500.00
  • Fuel Expense: 300.00
  • Gross Income: 91320.00
  • Gross Operating Income: 91320.00
  • Gross Scheduled Income: 91320.00
  • Insurance Expense: 1800.00
  • Lot Size Area: 8276.0000 Square Feet
  • Net Operating Income: 61704.00
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 5
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 5
  • Number Of Separate Water Meters: 1
  • Number Of Units Leased: 4
  • Number Of Units Total: 4
  • Number With Dishwasher: 4
  • Number With Disposal: 4
  • Number With Range: 4
  • Operating Expense: 29616.00
  • Rent Control: No
  • Total Actual Rent: 7610.00
  • Total Expenses: 29616.00

Tax Info

  • New Taxes Expense: 23400.00
  • Tax Lot: 37
  • Tax Tract Number: 5180
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8962.00

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,758 $741,248 $469,157 $272,091
2024 $8,758 $726,714 $459,958 $266,756
2023 $8,557 $712,465 $450,939 $261,526
2022 $8,385 $698,496 $442,097 $256,399
2021 $8,160 $684,800 $433,428 $251,372
2020 $8,084 $677,779 $428,984 $248,795
2019 $7,989 $664,490 $420,573 $243,917
2018 $7,870 $651,461 $412,326 $239,135
2017 $7,559 $638,688 $404,241 $234,447
2016 $7,418 $626,165 $396,315 $229,850
2015 $7,309 $616,760 $390,362 $226,398
2014 $7,154 $604,679 $382,715 $221,964
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $1,950,000 -- $434 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

MLS Number: OC26088590

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 383-175-21

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.