730 N Lindberg St Griffith, IN 46319
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 N Lindberg St, Griffith, IN 46319 and is currently estimated at $237,636, approximately $212 per square foot. 730 N Lindberg St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Griffith Senior High School, Calumet Christian School, and St Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Wolan Eileen
Bought by
Thurn Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,953
Outstanding Balance
$73,647
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$163,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Wolan Eileen
Bought by
Thurn Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,953
Outstanding Balance
$73,647
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$163,989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thurn Kevin | -- | Region Title | |
| Thurn Kevin | -- | Region Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thurn Kevin | $110,953 | |
| Closed | Thurn Kevin | $110,953 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,774 | $174,600 | $36,000 | $138,600 |
| 2024 | $1,774 | $159,600 | $36,000 | $123,600 |
| 2023 | $1,704 | $152,300 | $36,000 | $116,300 |
| 2022 | $1,704 | $149,500 | $36,000 | $113,500 |
| 2021 | $1,281 | $129,100 | $26,100 | $103,000 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $121,700 | $25,600 | $96,100 |
| 2019 | $1,192 | $115,700 | $23,800 | $91,900 |
| 2018 | $996 | $100,800 | $22,700 | $78,100 |
| 2017 | $982 | $100,300 | $22,700 | $77,600 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $100,200 | $22,700 | $77,500 |
| 2014 | $980 | $95,900 | $22,700 | $73,200 |
| 2013 | $985 | $93,700 | $22,700 | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map