Estimated Value: $794,222 - $989,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,015
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Outpost Cir, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $922,306, approximately $305 per square foot. 730 Outpost Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Roberts Elementary School, Upper Merion Middle School, and Upper Merion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Mcewen Elizabeth and Mcewen Ian
Bought by
Scallon Bernard J and Trinh Han
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scallon Bernard J | $427,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,467 | $307,200 | $97,640 | $209,560 |
| 2024 | $9,467 | $307,200 | $97,640 | $209,560 |
| 2023 | $9,133 | $307,200 | $97,640 | $209,560 |
| 2022 | $8,741 | $307,200 | $97,640 | $209,560 |
| 2021 | $8,470 | $307,200 | $97,640 | $209,560 |
| 2020 | $8,094 | $307,200 | $97,640 | $209,560 |
| 2019 | $7,956 | $307,200 | $97,640 | $209,560 |
| 2018 | $7,956 | $307,200 | $97,640 | $209,560 |
| 2017 | $7,670 | $307,200 | $97,640 | $209,560 |
| 2016 | $7,551 | $307,200 | $97,640 | $209,560 |
| 2015 | $7,551 | $307,200 | $97,640 | $209,560 |
| 2014 | $7,271 | $307,200 | $97,640 | $209,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map