730 Pasadena Ave Youngstown, OH 44502
Lansingville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $13,000 - $70,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$39/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Pasadena Ave, Youngstown, OH 44502 and is currently estimated at $52,607, approximately $39 per square foot. 730 Pasadena Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Paul C. Bunn Elementary School, Chaney High School, and Horizon Science Academy - Youngstown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Moretti Meadow
Bought by
Holness Temeko
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2014
Sold by
Shaffer Dawn Marie and Shaffer Clarence
Bought by
Shaffer Belinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2012
Sold by
Martynyszyn Kathy
Bought by
Shaffer Dawn Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holness Temeko | $12,700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shaffer Belinda | -- | Attorney | |
| Shaffer Dawn Marie | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,034 | $12,680 | $830 | $11,850 |
| 2024 | $605 | $12,680 | $830 | $11,850 |
| 2023 | $601 | $12,680 | $830 | $11,850 |
| 2022 | $506 | $8,220 | $830 | $7,390 |
| 2021 | $506 | $8,220 | $830 | $7,390 |
| 2020 | $509 | $8,220 | $830 | $7,390 |
| 2019 | $542 | $7,830 | $790 | $7,040 |
| 2018 | $633 | $7,830 | $790 | $7,040 |
| 2017 | $506 | $7,830 | $790 | $7,040 |
| 2016 | $467 | $7,220 | $790 | $6,430 |
| 2015 | $480 | $7,220 | $790 | $6,430 |
| 2014 | $467 | $7,220 | $790 | $6,430 |
| 2013 | $448 | $7,220 | $790 | $6,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map