730 Pawnee St Bethlehem, PA 18015
Downtown Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,913
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Pawnee St, Bethlehem, PA 18015 and is currently estimated at $269,860, approximately $141 per square foot. 730 Pawnee St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Fountain Hill Elementary School, Broughal Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2022
Sold by
Hyoungjoon Park
Bought by
Park Hyoungjoon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Outstanding Balance
$123,177
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Osborne Philip C and Osborne Patience J
Bought by
Park Hyoungjoon and Lee Youngku
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Weber John R and Weber Jackalynn
Bought by
Osborne Patience J and Osborne Philip C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Bought by
Weber John R and Weber Jackalynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Hyoungjoon | -- | -- | |
| Park Hyoungjoon | $43,500 | None Available | |
| Osborne Patience J | $78,400 | -- | |
| Weber John R | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Park Hyoungjoon | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $348 | $32,200 | $7,800 | $24,400 |
| 2025 | $348 | $32,200 | $7,800 | $24,400 |
| 2024 | $2,846 | $32,200 | $7,800 | $24,400 |
| 2023 | $2,846 | $32,200 | $7,800 | $24,400 |
| 2022 | $2,824 | $32,200 | $7,800 | $24,400 |
| 2021 | $2,805 | $32,200 | $7,800 | $24,400 |
| 2020 | $2,778 | $32,200 | $7,800 | $24,400 |
| 2019 | $2,769 | $32,200 | $7,800 | $24,400 |
| 2018 | $2,702 | $32,200 | $7,800 | $24,400 |
| 2017 | $2,669 | $32,200 | $7,800 | $24,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $32,200 | $7,800 | $24,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,200 | $7,800 | $24,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,200 | $7,800 | $24,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map