Seller's Agent in 2026
Lindsey Freeman
Keller Williams Mobile
(251) 272-6903
3 in this area
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $247,000
Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home in the heart of Mobile, Alabama! Nestled in the sought-after Pine Run subdivision, this beautifully maintained property blends classic Southern charm with modern upgrades and timeless grandmillennial style. Inside, you'll find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, with ceramic tile in the kitchen, bathrooms, and laundry room. The kitchen features beautiful granite countertops and an upgraded appliance package including a dishwasher, refrigerator, oven, gas water heater, and gas dryer. The home also offers a newer architectural roof for added peace of mind. Step outside to your own private, calming back patio which is the perfect spot to unwind, entertain guests, or enjoy watching TV outdoors in a peaceful setting. The fenced backyard includes a double carport and a separate storage shed, offering plenty of space for tools, hobbies, or extra storage. Conveniently located near Optimist Lake, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and just minutes from shopping, dining, and all that Mobile, AL has to offer. Schedule your private showing today! Listing agency makes no representation as to the accuracy of any information deemed important. Buyer and/or buyers agent to verify all details.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1975
Lot Details
0.55 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Oscar | $227,500 | Delta South Title Inc | |
| Freeman Landon Travis | $215,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Motes David | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Motes David | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Motes John P | $74,900 | Slt | |
| Bryan Howard E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hicks Oscar | $177,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeman Landon Travis | $193,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Motes John P | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryan Howard E | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Sold | $227,000 | -1.3% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $989 | $21,540 | $2,500 | $19,040 |
| 2024 | $989 | $13,600 | $2,500 | $11,100 |
| 2023 | $540 | $12,500 | $2,500 | $10,000 |
| 2022 | $479 | $12,370 | $2,500 | $9,870 |
| 2021 | $458 | $11,870 | $2,500 | $9,370 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $23,620 | $5,000 | $18,620 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $22,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $549 | $11,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $420 | $10,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $399 | $10,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $668 | $6,820 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lindsey Freeman
Keller Williams Mobile
(251) 272-6903
3 in this area
84 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Dewayne Carpenter
IXL Real Estate LLC
(334) 467-7014
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7661187
APN: 28-09-30-1-000-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.