730 Rackley Dr Pulaski, TN 38478
Estimated payment $1,281/month
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Property has 1 Level
- No HOA
About This Home
What a wonderful family subdivision! This home is located in a great neighborhood for bike riding, walking, running, playing softball, playing on the playground and just enjoying the area. This is a wonderful starter home or a wonderful one for downsizing. It has completely redone hardwood floors throughout with the exception of the bathroom, kitchen and extra room where they have new LVP. The home is not located in the FEMA flood zone. This is a must see.
Listing Agent
TN Crossroads Realty Brokerage Phone: 9313097931 License # 363149 Listed on: 01/22/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $995
Year Built
- Built in 1960
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,394 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
- Gas Range
Flooring
- Wood
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Additional Features
- 22,651 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Richland Homes Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 096K D 01900 000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $995 | $36,475 | $8,400 | $28,075 |
| 2024 | $995 | $36,475 | $8,400 | $28,075 |
| 2023 | $879 | $36,475 | $8,400 | $28,075 |
| 2022 | $879 | $36,475 | $8,400 | $28,075 |
| 2021 | $687 | $20,300 | $5,225 | $15,075 |
| 2020 | $687 | $20,300 | $5,225 | $15,075 |
| 2019 | $573 | $20,300 | $5,225 | $15,075 |
| 2018 | $687 | $20,300 | $5,225 | $15,075 |
| 2017 | $687 | $20,300 | $5,225 | $15,075 |
| 2016 | $642 | $18,150 | $3,000 | $15,150 |
| 2015 | $606 | $18,150 | $3,000 | $15,150 |
| 2014 | $607 | $18,153 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $221,400 | -1.2% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Price Changed | $224,000 | -2.2% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Executors Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $60,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3112596
APN: 096K-D-019.00
- 804 Morgan St
- 819 Murrey Dr
- 705 Nichols St
- 803 Nichols St
- 1011 Vales Mill Rd
- 900 Brenda Dr
- 109 Mimi Cir
- 1205 Beverly Dr
- 929 Terry St
- 1307 Carroll Dr
- 1080 Woodland Dr
- 0 Jackson Dr Unit 113
- 602 S 1st St
- 602 Spofford St
- 1336 Charlotte Ct
- 311 S 1st St
- 210 S 6th St
- 752 W College St
- 0 Bethel Rd
- 0 Hicks Cut Rd Unit RTC3180036
- 210 W Poplar St Unit B
- 219 W Flower St Unit B1
- 315 Mcgrew St
- 339 E Washington St
- 423 Pine St
- 905 Magazine Rd
- 225 Locust St
- 245 Locust St
- 418 Longmeadow Cir
- 143 Ragsdale Ln
- 107 Ragsdale Ln
- 130 Meadows Ln
- 122 Meadows Ln
- 134 Mcnabb Blvd
- 123 Meadows Ln
- 124 Meadows Ln
- 126 Meadows Ln
- 140 Meadows Ln
- 2319 Little Dry Creek Rd
- 1369 Old Campbellsville Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.