730 Robinson Rd Grenada, MS 38901
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $138,632
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Robinson Rd, Grenada, MS 38901 and is currently estimated at $119,158, approximately $92 per square foot. 730 Robinson Rd is a home located in Grenada County with nearby schools including Grenada Elementary School, Grenada Upper Elementary School, and Grenada Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Bales Anita Trussell and Trussell Mickey
Bought by
Feguson Terry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,825
Outstanding Balance
$79,716
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$39,442
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feguson Terry L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feguson Terry L | $88,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $768 | $7,498 | $2,100 | $5,398 |
| 2024 | $768 | $7,498 | $2,100 | $5,398 |
| 2023 | $768 | $7,498 | $2,100 | $5,398 |
| 2022 | $768 | $7,498 | $2,100 | $5,398 |
| 2021 | $735 | $7,502 | $2,100 | $5,402 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,033 | $2,100 | $4,933 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,033 | $2,100 | $4,933 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,033 | $2,100 | $4,933 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,033 | $2,100 | $4,933 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,803 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map