J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jeremy Hall
Dropped Members
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $242,000
Welcome to this charming, move-in ready, all brick ranch home located in the desirable South Grove subdivision of Beech Grove. With updated features throughout, this 3-bed, 1-bath residence offers a cozy and comfortable living space. Boasting 1,053 square feet, this property is the perfect choice for first-time buyers or savvy investors seeking a rental opportunity. Don't miss your chance to own this delightful, well-maintained home in a prime location.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jeremy Hall
Dropped Members Brokerage Email: jeremy@vknrealty.com License #RB18001957 Listed on: 08/24/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Nidia Lopez
NYGC TAXES AND REAL ESTATE LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Araceli Orozco | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Lopez Araceli Orozco | $205,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Solb Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Shari | -- | None Available | |
| Wikel Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Wikel Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | -- | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | $99,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Araceli Orozco | $194,750 | |
| Closed | Lopez Araceli Orozco | $194,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Wikel Thomas | $67,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2023 12/08/23 | Sold | $205,000 | -2.4% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2023 10/02/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/24/2023 08/24/23 | For Sale | $210,000 | +218.2% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2013 11/15/13 | Sold | $66,000 | 0.0% | $63 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/04/2013 09/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2013 08/23/13 | For Sale | $66,000 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,480 | $203,600 | $19,400 | $184,200 |
| 2024 | $4,158 | $162,600 | $19,400 | $143,200 |
| 2023 | $4,158 | $149,000 | $19,400 | $129,600 |
| 2022 | $3,933 | $137,500 | $19,400 | $118,100 |
| 2021 | $3,196 | $115,400 | $19,400 | $96,000 |
| 2020 | $2,746 | $105,500 | $19,400 | $86,100 |
| 2019 | $1,160 | $99,500 | $12,800 | $86,700 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $92,800 | $12,800 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $987 | $86,600 | $12,800 | $73,800 |
| 2016 | $956 | $84,700 | $12,800 | $71,900 |
| 2014 | $869 | $80,200 | $12,800 | $67,400 |
| 2013 | $803 | $74,800 | $12,800 | $62,000 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jeremy Hall
Dropped Members
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Nidia Lopez
NYGC TAXES AND REAL ESTATE LLC
Seller's Agent in 2013
Dennis Nottingham
RE/MAX Advanced Realty
(317) 298-0961
1 in this area
148 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Christopher Williams
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Dawn McClara
F.C. Tucker Company
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21937179
APN: 49-10-28-133-028.000-502
Ask me questions while you tour the home.