Estimated Value: $77,000 - $123,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
775
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 S Lynn St, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $95,861, approximately $123 per square foot. 730 S Lynn St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
Crawford Sue Ann
Bought by
Beck Diana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,600
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Bought by
Crawford Sue Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Podiak Rashel J
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas and Bankers Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Podiak Richard S And
Bought by
Podiak Rashel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1995
Sold by
Lyons Willobelle Eloyda
Bought by
Lyons Willobelle Eloyda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Diana L | $68,000 | None Available | |
| Crawford Sue Ann | $39,900 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas | $43,000 | None Available | |
| Podiak Rashel J | -- | -- | |
| Lyons Willobelle Eloyda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beck Diana L | $13,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Beck Diana L | $54,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $566 | $23,000 | $3,990 | $19,010 |
| 2024 | $566 | $23,000 | $3,990 | $19,010 |
| 2023 | $587 | $18,170 | $4,100 | $14,070 |
| 2022 | $464 | $18,170 | $4,100 | $14,070 |
| 2021 | $464 | $18,170 | $4,100 | $14,070 |
| 2020 | $331 | $15,260 | $3,430 | $11,830 |
| 2019 | $328 | $15,260 | $3,430 | $11,830 |
| 2018 | $328 | $15,260 | $3,430 | $11,830 |
| 2017 | $321 | $15,090 | $3,430 | $11,660 |
| 2016 | $307 | $15,090 | $3,430 | $11,660 |
| 2015 | $319 | $15,090 | $3,430 | $11,660 |
| 2014 | $319 | $15,090 | $3,430 | $11,660 |
| 2013 | $320 | $15,090 | $3,430 | $11,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map