730 Tabernacle Rd Locust Fork, AL 35097
Estimated Value: $220,398 - $305,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,470
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Tabernacle Rd, Locust Fork, AL 35097 and is currently estimated at $263,100, approximately $106 per square foot. 730 Tabernacle Rd is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Locust Fork Elementary School and Locust Fork High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $671 | $22,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $671 | $22,440 | $2,180 | $20,260 |
| 2023 | $671 | $20,860 | $2,180 | $18,680 |
| 2022 | $542 | $18,460 | $2,180 | $16,280 |
| 2021 | $422 | $14,760 | $1,380 | $13,380 |
| 2020 | $401 | $12,960 | $1,320 | $11,640 |
| 2019 | $363 | $12,960 | $1,320 | $11,640 |
| 2018 | $404 | $14,200 | $1,980 | $12,220 |
| 2017 | $394 | $13,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map