781 Tabernacle Rd Locust Fork, AL 35097
Estimated Value: $175,596 - $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 781 Tabernacle Rd, Locust Fork, AL 35097 and is currently estimated at $213,149, approximately $148 per square foot. 781 Tabernacle Rd is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Locust Fork Elementary School and Locust Fork High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $17,940 | $900 | $17,040 |
| 2023 | $0 | $16,600 | $900 | $15,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $14,100 | $900 | $13,200 |
| 2021 | $35 | $11,800 | $940 | $10,860 |
| 2020 | $35 | $10,360 | $900 | $9,460 |
| 2019 | $0 | $10,360 | $900 | $9,460 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,600 | $900 | $9,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map