NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $251,125 - $296,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,230 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 26, 2020

Last sale price $199,900 $163 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,748 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2020

FANSTASTIC REMODELED HOME!!! A must see!! 4 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, partial basement. 2.5 car garage. It offers new roof, most of the windows are new, updated kitchen with new SS appliances, granite counter tops and high end backplash, brand new bathrooms, all new light fixtures, new floors, ceramic tile and carpet, new electric box as well as updated electric, home is freshly painted interior and exterior, wood deck and cement patio for the family gatherings and a huge backyard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Luis Carrillo

Kettley & Co. Inc. - Aurora License #475138185 Listed on: 07/23/2020

Co-Listed By

Mario Carrillo

Kettley & Co. Inc. - Aurora License #475138179

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathleen Myles

RE/MAX Action License #475094978

RE/MAX Action

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built | Renovated

  • 1909 | 2020

Lot Details

  • 8,712

• Homeowner Tax Exemptions
  • $4,000 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built | Renovated

1909 | 2020

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Recent Rehab: Yes
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Rehab Year: 2020
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 1.1
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Estimated Year Built: 1909
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1909
  • Year Renovated: 2020

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Wood Laminate Floors, 1st Floor Bedroom
  • Number Of Rooms: 7
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 12X11, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Wood Laminate
  • Appliances: All Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 4
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 10X13, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Wood Laminate
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 12X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 12X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11X10, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 10X9, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 8X7, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1230
  • Dining Room Type: Separate

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Block
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
  • Exterior Property Features: Deck, Porch
  • Acreage: 0.201

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s), Transmitter(s)
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2.5

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Assessed Sq Ft: 1230

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 131

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50X175.50
  • Parcel Identification Number: 1527451009

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 2562.35

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2020
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$199,900
Current Estimated Value
$267,781

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$67,881
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.25%
Original Mortgage
$188,910
Outstanding Balance
$167,645
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,136

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2020
Sold by
Alvarez Hermilo
Bought by
Ortega Sebastian Sanchez

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$227,413
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Hermann Jason F
Bought by
Alvarez Hermilo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Cirino Daniel S and Cirino Laura J
Bought by
Hermann Jason F and Wormley Janet L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,500
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 1995
Sold by
Weiss Walter E and Weiss Nancy L
Bought by
Cirino Daniel S and Cirino Laura J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,225
Interest Rate
8.43%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ramirez Ismael G $200,000 Fidelity National Title
Ortega Sebastian Sanchez $98,000 None Available
Alvarez Hermilo $66,000 None Available
Hermann Jason F $125,000 Law Title Insurance Co Inc
Cirino Daniel S $85,500 Law Title Ins Co Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ramirez Ismael G $188,910
Previous Owner Ortega Sebastian Sanchez $227,413
Previous Owner Hermann Jason F $116,500
Previous Owner Cirino Daniel S $81,225
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/26/2020 08/26/20 Sold $199,900 0.0% $163 / Sq Ft
07/25/2020 07/25/20 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2020 07/23/20 For Sale $199,900 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,839 $55,997 $6,110 $49,887
2023 $3,739 $50,033 $5,459 $44,574
2022 $3,396 $44,696 $4,981 $39,715
2021 $3,359 $41,612 $4,637 $36,975
2020 $2,655 $37,928 $4,307 $33,621
2019 $2,568 $35,142 $3,991 $31,151
2018 $2,562 $34,140 $3,692 $30,448
2017 $2,348 $29,940 $3,402 $26,538
2016 $2,308 $27,930 $3,240 $24,690
2015 -- $25,063 $2,786 $22,277
2014 -- $23,631 $2,560 $21,071
2013 -- $24,116 $2,575 $21,541

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10792606

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 15-27-451-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.