730 Victoria Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Sheffield Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,000 - $907,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$744/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Victoria Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $826,936, approximately $743 per square foot. 730 Victoria Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Stephany Theresa M and Baltic Tammy E
Bought by
Oshinski Peter T and Gonzalez Francisco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Outstanding Balance
$235,659
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$591,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1993
Sold by
Green Fred B and Sherriff Susan R
Bought by
Stephany Theresa M and Baltic Tammy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oshinski Peter T | $375,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Stephany Theresa M | $187,000 | Golden Bay Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oshinski Peter T | $356,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Stephany Theresa M | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,636 | $477,023 | $145,207 | $338,816 |
| 2024 | $6,636 | $467,535 | $142,360 | $332,175 |
| 2023 | $6,571 | $465,231 | $139,569 | $325,662 |
| 2022 | $6,387 | $449,111 | $136,833 | $319,278 |
| 2021 | $6,175 | $440,171 | $134,151 | $313,020 |
| 2020 | $6,002 | $442,590 | $132,777 | $309,813 |
| 2019 | $5,828 | $433,911 | $130,173 | $303,738 |
| 2018 | $5,669 | $425,407 | $127,622 | $297,785 |
| 2017 | $5,570 | $417,067 | $125,120 | $291,947 |
| 2016 | $5,282 | $408,891 | $122,667 | $286,224 |
| 2015 | $5,188 | $402,753 | $120,826 | $281,927 |
| 2014 | $5,144 | $394,867 | $118,460 | $276,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map