730 W Webster Ave Winter Park, FL 32789
Estimated Value: $400,332 - $492,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
834
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 W Webster Ave, Winter Park, FL 32789 and is currently estimated at $434,583, approximately $521 per square foot. 730 W Webster Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lakemont Elementary, Maitland Middle School, and Winter Park High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,357 | $159,534 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,357 | $159,534 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,045 | $145,031 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,045 | $282,105 | $250,000 | $32,105 |
| 2022 | $2,446 | $226,919 | $200,000 | $26,919 |
| 2021 | $2,401 | $223,539 | $200,000 | $23,539 |
| 2020 | $2,281 | $225,944 | $200,000 | $25,944 |
| 2019 | $2,171 | $199,324 | $165,000 | $34,324 |
| 2018 | $1,771 | $148,210 | $112,035 | $36,175 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $132,168 | $97,000 | $35,168 |
| 2016 | $1,386 | $106,726 | $80,000 | $26,726 |
| 2015 | $1,238 | $88,719 | $62,000 | $26,719 |
| 2014 | $1,099 | $74,889 | $55,000 | $19,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map