730 Willard Ave NE Warren, OH 44483
Harding NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,000 - $150,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Willard Ave NE, Warren, OH 44483 and is currently estimated at $130,145, approximately $120 per square foot. 730 Willard Ave NE is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Lincoln PK-8 School, Warren G. Harding High School, and Steam Academy of Warren.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Poff Wayne A
Bought by
Poff Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Sold by
Larson Dorothy L
Bought by
Wayne Wayne A and Wayne S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poff Mary C | -- | -- | |
| Wayne Wayne A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,318 | $36,400 | $7,350 | $29,050 |
| 2024 | $1,318 | $36,400 | $7,350 | $29,050 |
| 2023 | $1,310 | $36,400 | $7,350 | $29,050 |
| 2022 | $1,599 | $25,380 | $7,350 | $18,030 |
| 2021 | $1,602 | $25,380 | $7,350 | $18,030 |
| 2020 | $1,605 | $25,380 | $7,350 | $18,030 |
| 2019 | $1,561 | $23,450 | $7,350 | $16,100 |
| 2018 | $1,556 | $23,450 | $7,350 | $16,100 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $23,450 | $7,350 | $16,100 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $20,550 | $8,680 | $11,870 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $20,550 | $8,680 | $11,870 |
| 2014 | $1,281 | $20,550 | $8,680 | $11,870 |
| 2013 | $1,286 | $21,740 | $8,680 | $13,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map