790 Willard Ave NE Warren, OH 44483
Harding NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 790 Willard Ave NE, Warren, OH 44483 and is currently estimated at $171,883, approximately $88 per square foot. 790 Willard Ave NE is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Lincoln PK-8 School, Warren G. Harding High School, and Steam Academy of Warren.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Aikins Karen and Estate Of Catherine M Elder
Bought by
Achladis Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,080
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Catherine M Mcgarry
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Achladis Nicholas | $73,500 | None Available | |
| Catherine M Mcgarry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Achladis Nicholas | $75,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,303 | $44,630 | $7,350 | $37,280 |
| 2024 | $2,303 | $44,630 | $7,350 | $37,280 |
| 2023 | $2,260 | $44,630 | $7,350 | $37,280 |
| 2022 | $1,933 | $29,820 | $7,350 | $22,470 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $29,820 | $7,350 | $22,470 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $29,820 | $7,350 | $22,470 |
| 2019 | $1,877 | $27,410 | $7,350 | $20,060 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $27,410 | $7,350 | $20,060 |
| 2017 | $1,219 | $27,410 | $7,350 | $20,060 |
| 2016 | $1,483 | $32,270 | $8,680 | $23,590 |
| 2015 | $1,474 | $32,270 | $8,680 | $23,590 |
| 2014 | $1,466 | $32,270 | $8,680 | $23,590 |
| 2013 | $1,530 | $34,620 | $8,680 | $25,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map