7300 Bennett Ave Austin, TX 78752
Saint Johns NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $381,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7300 Bennett Ave, Austin, TX 78752 and is currently estimated at $326,115, approximately $201 per square foot. 7300 Bennett Ave is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Pickle Elementary School, Webb Middle School, and Northeast Early College High School (Formerly Reagan High School).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Hall Jr Burnis L
Bought by
Burnis And Lee Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnis And Lee Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,385 | $311,984 | $255,533 | $56,451 |
| 2023 | $6,171 | $341,087 | $275,000 | $66,087 |
| 2022 | $6,602 | $334,305 | $275,000 | $59,305 |
| 2021 | $4,718 | $216,757 | $100,000 | $116,757 |
| 2020 | $4,420 | $206,057 | $100,000 | $106,057 |
| 2018 | $4,392 | $198,366 | $100,000 | $98,366 |
| 2017 | $2,867 | $128,567 | $100,000 | $28,567 |
| 2016 | $3,031 | $135,901 | $50,000 | $85,901 |
| 2015 | $2,666 | $115,167 | $50,000 | $65,167 |
| 2014 | $2,666 | $112,014 | $50,000 | $62,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map