7300 Cara Bend Olive Branch, MS 38654
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7300 Cara Bend, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $267,903, approximately $172 per square foot. 7300 Cara Bend is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, DeSoto Central Middle School, and DeSoto Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Jones Burline C
Bought by
Bradham Robert A and Bradham Carolyn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,572
Outstanding Balance
$82,052
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$185,851
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradham Robert A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradham Robert A | $131,572 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $382 | $10,803 | $2,000 | $8,803 |
| 2024 | $451 | $10,803 | $2,000 | $8,803 |
| 2023 | $451 | $10,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $451 | $10,803 | $2,000 | $8,803 |
| 2021 | $451 | $10,803 | $2,000 | $8,803 |
| 2020 | $451 | $10,803 | $2,000 | $8,803 |
| 2019 | $451 | $10,803 | $2,000 | $8,803 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $19,066 | $10,533 | $8,533 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $10,533 | $2,000 | $8,533 |
| 2015 | $1,445 | $19,066 | $10,533 | $8,533 |
| 2014 | $1,145 | $10,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,103 | $10,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map