M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Maria Vega
Abitare International Realty
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $246,000
Welcome to this beautiful condo in Environ Tower II, located in the active adult community for people aged 55 and over in Lauderhill, FL. This spacious unit is on the northeast corner of the building, letting in plenty of natural light and offering amazing views. You can relax and entertain on your private screened balcony, which wraps around part of the unit. The condo has a smart layout that includes a large living room, a formal dining area, and an eat-in kitchen for casual meals. It also features a private laundry room for your convenience. The community is gated and offers the security with a live guard on site at all times. Environ Tower II has a beautiful golf course that allows you to have an active lifestyle.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Abitare International Realty License #3357132 Listed on: 02/16/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
NON-MLS MEMBER
MAR NON MLS MEMBER License #SEF
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Rafael | $235,000 | Security Title & Escrow | |
| Luis Morales Valerio Living Trust | -- | Blum Samuel Spencer | |
| Valerio Luis Morales | $140,000 | Attorney | |
| Parussini Maria | $170,000 | -- | |
| Hathaway Brady | $115,000 | First Fidelity Title Inc | |
| Meyer Murray | $100 | -- | |
| Available Not | $95,714 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Contreras Rafael | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hathaway Brady | $92,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Sold | $230,000 | -4.2% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/16/2025 02/16/25 | For Sale | $240,000 | +71.4% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | Sold | $140,000 | +777677.8% | $71 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/31/2021 03/31/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2020 01/22/20 | For Sale | $18 | -- | $0 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,324 | $216,240 | $21,620 | $194,620 |
| 2025 | $5,150 | $197,320 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,794 | $197,320 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,794 | $163,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,072 | $148,270 | $14,830 | $133,440 |
| 2021 | $4,009 | $138,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,614 | $126,240 | $12,620 | $113,620 |
| 2019 | $3,764 | $131,610 | $13,160 | $118,450 |
| 2018 | $3,319 | $118,420 | $11,840 | $106,580 |
| 2017 | $3,309 | $119,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,175 | $117,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,079 | $110,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,962 | $105,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,930 | $10,190 | $91,740 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Maria Vega
Abitare International Realty
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
NON-MLS MEMBER
MAR NON MLS MEMBER
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Carol Debas
Sun Sales Realty
(954) 608-1639
131 in this area
209 Total Sales
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11745960
APN: 49-41-22-CM-0860
Ask me questions while you tour the home.