7300 Spanghurst Dr Bedford, OH 44146
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $287,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7300 Spanghurst Dr, Bedford, OH 44146 and is currently estimated at $253,347, approximately $175 per square foot. 7300 Spanghurst Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Heskett Middle School and Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1989
Sold by
Wysocki Ronald M
Bought by
Wysocki Robert M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1987
Sold by
Mestnik Steve J and Mestnik Alberta M
Bought by
Wysocki Ronald M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Mestnik Steve J and Mestnik Alberta M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wysocki Robert M | -- | -- | |
| Wysocki Ronald M | $73,000 | -- | |
| Mestnik Steve J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,087 | $86,695 | $18,830 | $67,865 |
| 2024 | $5,087 | $86,695 | $18,830 | $67,865 |
| 2023 | $4,371 | $66,090 | $16,840 | $49,250 |
| 2022 | $4,006 | $66,080 | $16,835 | $49,245 |
| 2021 | $3,955 | $66,080 | $16,840 | $49,250 |
| 2020 | $3,676 | $53,310 | $13,580 | $39,730 |
| 2019 | $3,553 | $152,300 | $38,800 | $113,500 |
| 2018 | $3,256 | $53,310 | $13,580 | $39,730 |
| 2017 | $3,016 | $48,580 | $13,230 | $35,350 |
| 2016 | $2,984 | $48,580 | $13,230 | $35,350 |
| 2015 | $3,203 | $48,580 | $13,230 | $35,350 |
| 2014 | $3,203 | $52,260 | $14,210 | $38,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map