Seller's Agent in 2017
James Patti
Howard Hanna
(216) 254-3621
135 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $375,000
Ready, Set, Move into this stunning Ranch home with in-ground pool located on 1.25 acres of land. This 2,300 sq ft home & private guest house has so much to offer it is hard to believe. The main house has 3 bedrooms including the master bedroom & a 4th bedroom as part of the guest house or in-law suite. There are 2.5 baths in the main home & 1 full bath in the guest house. The main portion of the house has a large kitchen with breakfast bar, a breathtaking panoramic view to the outside via the dining area, spacious living room, & large family room with fireplace to hangout & unwind. As you view the house please take note of all the refinished hardwood floors & tile work that has been done. The updates don't stop there. The basement has been finished to allow for that perfect man cave or children play area. You also have a new roof as of May 2016, newer appliances, major updates to the bathrooms, new light fixtures & ceiling fans, fresh paint throughout, new carpet in basement & guest house, & the driveway has been resurfaced. It gets even better as you step outside into your own private oasis. Your huge in-ground pool is perfect for family & friends as you swim or work on your tan. The wood decks are great for summer cookouts & pool parties. The AC & heat in the guest house offers many uses as you see fit. The large yard is fenced for your privacy & safety. If garage space is what you covet than this 3 car garage should work. Please don't miss seeing this great home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brownlee Robert | $275,000 | Cleveland Home Title | |
| Plaska Kevin P | $296,000 | Real Estate Title | |
| Hegedus Jane | -- | -- | |
| Hegedus Steven J | -- | -- | |
| Hegedus Steven J | $58,000 | -- | |
| Allmendinger Ottmar | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brownlee Robert | $270,019 | |
| Previous Owner | Plaska Kevin P | $236,800 | |
| Closed | Plaska Kevin P | $29,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2017 06/21/17 | Sold | $275,000 | +1.9% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2017 05/11/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2017 05/08/17 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,054 | $122,465 | $17,780 | $104,685 |
| 2024 | $7,054 | $122,465 | $17,780 | $104,685 |
| 2023 | $7,892 | $119,360 | $16,770 | $102,590 |
| 2022 | $6,974 | $119,350 | $16,765 | $102,585 |
| 2021 | $6,883 | $119,350 | $16,770 | $102,590 |
| 2020 | $6,378 | $96,250 | $13,510 | $82,740 |
| 2019 | $6,155 | $275,000 | $38,600 | $236,400 |
| 2018 | $4,907 | $96,250 | $13,510 | $82,740 |
| 2017 | $3,741 | $60,270 | $13,510 | $46,760 |
| 2016 | $3,702 | $60,270 | $13,510 | $46,760 |
| 2015 | $3,974 | $60,270 | $13,510 | $46,760 |
| 2014 | $3,974 | $64,830 | $14,530 | $50,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
James Patti
Howard Hanna
(216) 254-3621
135 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Ahren Booher
Keller Williams Elevate
(440) 537-4502
766 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Anthony Geraci
Century 21 Homestar
(440) 449-9100
14 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Denise Franklin
Century 21 Homestar
(216) 990-1567
51 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3902067
APN: 794-10-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.