7300 Terrace Dr Charlotte, NC 28211
Stonehaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,000 - $735,074
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7300 Terrace Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211 and is currently estimated at $684,269, approximately $341 per square foot. 7300 Terrace Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Rama Road Elementary, McClintock Middle School, and East Mecklenburg High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Moore William Kent and Moore Crystal Joan
Bought by
Cpmk Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Jonas Jamie O Brien and Jonas Eric A
Bought by
Moore William Kent
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2008
Sold by
Jonas Jamie Obrien and Kelly Jamie O
Bought by
Jonas Jamie Obrien and Jonas Eric A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2006
Sold by
Kelly Matthew C
Bought by
Kelly Jamie O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Hines Fred B and Hines Connie S
Bought by
Kelly Matthew C and Kelly Janie O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cpmk Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Moore William Kent | $218,000 | None Available | |
| Jonas Jamie Obrien | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Jamie O | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Matthew C | $199,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore William Kent | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Matthew C | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,439 | $566,000 | $220,000 | $346,000 |
| 2024 | $4,439 | $566,000 | $220,000 | $346,000 |
| 2023 | $4,291 | $566,000 | $220,000 | $346,000 |
| 2022 | $3,285 | $327,400 | $80,000 | $247,400 |
| 2021 | $3,274 | $327,400 | $80,000 | $247,400 |
| 2020 | $3,267 | $327,400 | $80,000 | $247,400 |
| 2019 | $3,251 | $327,400 | $80,000 | $247,400 |
| 2018 | $3,277 | $244,200 | $75,000 | $169,200 |
| 2017 | $3,224 | $244,200 | $75,000 | $169,200 |
| 2016 | $3,214 | $244,200 | $75,000 | $169,200 |
| 2015 | $3,203 | $244,200 | $75,000 | $169,200 |
| 2014 | $3,199 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map