Seller's Agent in 2021
Jennifer Macleod
Wiens & Roth Real Estate
(419) 344-7132
1 in this area
137 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $391,973 - $427,000
Gorgeous Curb Appeal! Move right into this beautiful 2 story traditional home. This house features a 2 story foyer, new flooring, roof, paint, and granite countertops with an open concept living. The first floor offers a large living room with vaulted ceilings, a master suite and main floor laundry. Need more space just wait til you see the finished basement. Come see all the updates done to this home. Interior pictures will be posted Tues.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Wiens & Roth Real Estate License #2020007565 Listed on: 02/12/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Stephanie | $319,000 | Louisville Title | |
| Stonerock Kirk D | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Locke James C | -- | None Available | |
| Locke James C | $245,000 | Mta | |
| Athy Barry L | $207,000 | Louisville Title Agency For | |
| Johnson James | $35,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blair Stephanie | $287,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Stonerock Kirk D | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Locke James C | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Athy Barry L | $165,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson James | $159,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2021 03/19/21 | Sold | $319,000 | 0.0% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2021 02/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2021 02/12/21 | For Sale | $319,000 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $130,795 | $13,230 | $117,565 |
| 2024 | $3,975 | $130,795 | $13,230 | $117,565 |
| 2023 | $6,223 | $89,145 | $11,270 | $77,875 |
| 2022 | $6,218 | $89,145 | $11,270 | $77,875 |
| 2021 | $5,845 | $89,145 | $11,270 | $77,875 |
| 2020 | $5,385 | $74,375 | $9,100 | $65,275 |
| 2019 | $5,261 | $74,375 | $9,100 | $65,275 |
| 2018 | $5,032 | $74,375 | $9,100 | $65,275 |
| 2017 | $4,845 | $63,770 | $11,200 | $52,570 |
| 2016 | $4,889 | $182,200 | $32,000 | $150,200 |
| 2015 | $4,881 | $182,200 | $32,000 | $150,200 |
| 2014 | $4,304 | $61,320 | $10,780 | $50,540 |
| 2013 | $4,304 | $61,320 | $10,780 | $50,540 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jennifer Macleod
Wiens & Roth Real Estate
(419) 344-7132
1 in this area
137 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Eddie Campos
RE/MAX
(419) 367-2667
9 in this area
204 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6066481
APN: 65-94620
Ask me questions while you tour the home.