7301 Castle Rd Manassas, VA 20109
Estimated Value: $489,370 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7301 Castle Rd, Manassas, VA 20109 and is currently estimated at $507,593, approximately $382 per square foot. 7301 Castle Rd is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Sudley Elementary School, Unity Braxton Middle School, and Unity Reed High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2024
Sold by
Klos Arthur G
Bought by
Klos Arthur G and Baltuano-Valle Maria Mercedes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Rowe John A and Rowe Melissa J
Bought by
Klos Arthur G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,378
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klos Arthur G | -- | Potomac Title | |
| Klos Arthur G | $136,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Klos Arthur G | $135,378 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,678 | $387,400 | $143,200 | $244,200 |
| 2024 | $3,678 | $369,800 | $132,200 | $237,600 |
| 2023 | $3,690 | $354,600 | $127,500 | $227,100 |
| 2022 | $3,968 | $348,000 | $127,500 | $220,500 |
| 2021 | $3,928 | $318,900 | $116,200 | $202,700 |
| 2020 | $4,602 | $296,900 | $116,200 | $180,700 |
| 2019 | $4,311 | $278,100 | $116,200 | $161,900 |
| 2018 | $3,451 | $285,800 | $116,200 | $169,600 |
| 2017 | $3,428 | $275,000 | $116,200 | $158,800 |
| 2016 | $3,206 | $259,100 | $102,700 | $156,400 |
| 2015 | $2,857 | $252,200 | $99,200 | $153,000 |
| 2014 | $2,857 | $225,100 | $87,900 | $137,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map