7301 E 22nd Ave Denver, CO 80207
East Colfax NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
978
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7301 E 22nd Ave, Denver, CO 80207 and is currently estimated at $492,528, approximately $503 per square foot. 7301 E 22nd Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Swigert International School, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and Westerly Creek Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Graham Audrey D
Bought by
Houston Regina B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,030
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$419,498
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Kos Janeth Kay
Bought by
Graham Audrey D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Regina B | $180,000 | Security Title | |
| Graham Audrey D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Houston Regina B | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,538 | $34,850 | $13,860 | $13,860 |
| 2024 | $2,538 | $32,040 | $9,490 | $22,550 |
| 2023 | $2,483 | $32,040 | $9,490 | $22,550 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $26,230 | $13,660 | $12,570 |
| 2021 | $2,014 | $26,990 | $14,060 | $12,930 |
| 2020 | $1,741 | $23,460 | $14,060 | $9,400 |
| 2019 | $1,692 | $23,460 | $14,060 | $9,400 |
| 2018 | $1,579 | $20,410 | $9,430 | $10,980 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $20,410 | $9,430 | $10,980 |
| 2016 | $1,255 | $15,390 | $9,385 | $6,005 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $15,390 | $9,385 | $6,005 |
| 2014 | $937 | $11,280 | $5,214 | $6,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map