7301 Hidden Bluffs Dr Barnhart, MO 63012
Estimated Value: $243,745 - $340,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7301 Hidden Bluffs Dr, Barnhart, MO 63012 and is currently estimated at $289,436, approximately $198 per square foot. 7301 Hidden Bluffs Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Antonia Elementary School, Antonia Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Sold by
George Avery Living Trust and Avery George R
Bought by
Schelp Nathan and Schelp Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Walther Donald R
Bought by
Walther Donald R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,400
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schelp Nathan | -- | True Title Company | |
| Walther Donald R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walther Donald R | $115,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,037 | $32,400 | $2,600 | $29,800 |
| 2024 | $2,037 | $29,900 | $2,600 | $27,300 |
| 2023 | $2,037 | $29,900 | $2,600 | $27,300 |
| 2022 | $2,035 | $29,900 | $2,600 | $27,300 |
| 2021 | $2,035 | $29,900 | $2,600 | $27,300 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $27,000 | $2,400 | $24,600 |
| 2019 | $1,966 | $27,000 | $2,400 | $24,600 |
| 2018 | $1,948 | $27,000 | $2,400 | $24,600 |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $27,000 | $2,400 | $24,600 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $24,700 | $2,400 | $22,300 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $24,700 | $2,400 | $22,300 |
| 2013 | $1,720 | $24,500 | $2,100 | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map