7382 Hidden Bluffs Dr Barnhart, MO 63012
Estimated Value: $281,796 - $329,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7382 Hidden Bluffs Dr, Barnhart, MO 63012 and is currently estimated at $311,932, approximately $219 per square foot. 7382 Hidden Bluffs Dr is a home with nearby schools including Antonia Elementary School, Antonia Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Sold by
George Avery Living Trust and Avery George R
Bought by
Schelp Nathan and Schelp Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schelp Nathan | -- | True Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,900 | $30,100 | $3,000 | $27,100 |
| 2024 | $1,900 | $27,900 | $3,000 | $24,900 |
| 2023 | $1,900 | $27,900 | $3,000 | $24,900 |
| 2022 | $1,899 | $27,900 | $3,000 | $24,900 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $27,900 | $3,000 | $24,900 |
| 2020 | $1,843 | $25,300 | $2,800 | $22,500 |
| 2019 | $1,842 | $25,300 | $2,800 | $22,500 |
| 2018 | $1,826 | $25,300 | $2,800 | $22,500 |
| 2017 | $1,764 | $25,300 | $2,800 | $22,500 |
| 2016 | $1,609 | $23,051 | $2,751 | $20,300 |
| 2015 | $1,566 | $23,051 | $2,751 | $20,300 |
| 2013 | $1,566 | $22,300 | $2,500 | $19,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map